Placement Records


List of Placed Students – 2020 Batch

Sl. No.

Name

Branch

Company

1

Siddharth Deepak Verma

CSE

Daffodil Software Ltd.

2

Manish Saini

CSE

ToTheNew

3

Amit Verma

CSE

TCS

4

Yatharth Verma

CSE

TCS

5

Upasana Kumari

CSE

TCS

6

Abhishek Singh

CSE

TCS

7

CHIRAG DALANIA

CSE

AppSquadz Technologies

8

Riya Bishnoi

CSE

AppSquadz Technologies

9

Nikhil Raturi

CSE

AppSquadz Technologies

10

Shivam Sharma

CSE

AppSquadz Technologies

11

Sarvesh Saurabh

CSE

AppSquadz Technologies

12

Yukta Chauhan

CSE

Collar Search

13

Akshat Mittal

CSE

Collar Search

14

Divya Gupta

CSE

Collar Search

15

Tanmay Sharma

CSE

Collar Search

16

Gokul Bhola

CSE

Collar Search

17

Chetan

CSE

Collar Search

18

Arpit Vishnoi

CSE

Unthinkable (Daffodil)

19

Jatin Sharma

CSE

Nucleus Software

20

Shubham

CSE

Nucleus Software

21

Vikas Kumar Som

CSE

Nucleus Software

22

Vikas Kumar Som

CSE

WebBee Global

23

Ramanand Dubey

CSE

WebBee Global

24

Lovekush Kumar

CSE

WebBee Global

25

Yukta Chauhan

CSE

GreenThumbs

26

Aarti Chauhan

CSE

GreenThumbs

27

Vansha Malik

CSE

GreenThumbs

28

Ankush Pal

CSE

Risersoft

29

Anupam Sharma

CSE

Risersoft

30

Jatin Sharma

CSE

Risersoft

31

Mansi Gupta

CSE

Risersoft

32

Himanshu

CSE

Optimus Information

33

Praphul Kumar

CSE

Optimus Information

34

Muskan Jain

CSE

Optimus Information

35

Aarti Chauhan

CSE

Acelerar

36

Aditya Yadav

CSE

Acelerar

37

Manish Chaudhary

CSE

Acelerar

38

Sambhav Jain

CSE

Acelerar

39

Shoaib Ahmed

CSE

Acelerar

40

Aditya Bhushan

CSE

Acelerar

41

Aditya Ranjan

CSE

Acelerar

42

Mayank Vashisth

CSE

Acelerar

43

Nikhil Raturi

CSE

Tommy Hilfiger

44

Sarvesh Saurabh

CSE

Cognizant

45

Divya Gupta

CSE

uCertify

46

Vansha Malik

CSE

uCertify

47

Yukta Chauhan

CSE

Phronesis Partners

48

Upasana Kumari

CSE

Phronesis Partners

49

Himanshu

CSE

TecOrb Technologies

50

Manish Gupta

CSE

Source Soft

51

Chetan

CSE

Grazitti Interactive

52

Divya Gupta

CSE

SAVANTIS

53

Mansi Gupta

CSE

SAVANTIS

54

Monika Singh

CSE

SAVANTIS

55

Shrishty

CSE

SAVANTIS

56

Aditya Yadav

CSE

SAVANTIS

57

Mayank Vashisth

CSE

SAVANTIS

58

Mohd. Sakib Ali

CSE

SAVANTIS

59

Abhishek Suran

CSE

SAVANTIS

60

Amit Verma

CSE

Doubtnut

61

Pradeep Kumar Jha

CSE

Cloud Analogy

62

Nikhil Raturi

CSE

InnovationM

63

Nishu Soni

CSE

WIPRO

64

Siddharth Deepak Verma

CSE

GrapeCity

65

Mansi Gupta

CSE

Ginger Webs

66

Abhishek Gupta

CSE

Ginger Webs

67

Misha Kumari

CSE

Ginger Webs

68

Shivam Kumar Bhatnagar

CSE

Ginger Webs

69

Divya Gupta

CSE

DWAO

70

Mayank Vashisth

CSE

DWAO

71

Kunal Chaudhary

CE

SAVANTIS

72

Aditi Garg

ECE

Collar Search

73

Aman Kumar

ECE

Collar Search

74

Sabhya

ECE

Collar Search

75

Arpit Singh

ECE

Collar Search

76

Kushagra Sharma

ECE

Nucleus Software

77

Charu Singh

ECE

Acelerar

78

Himanshu Kumar

ECE

Acelerar

79

Aditi Garg

ECE

Phronesis Partners

80

Aditi Garg

ECE

Source Soft

81

Rahul

ECE

Source Soft

82

Aditi Garg

ECE

Indus Towers

83

Charu Singh

ECE

Indus Towers

84

Kushagra Sharma

ECE

Indus Towers

85

Sonu

ECE

Indus Towers

86

Anjali

EN

Acelerar

87

Himanshu Kumar

EN

Manikaran Analytics Ltd.

88

Adeeb Akhtar Khan

IT

Collar Search

89

Abbas Sibtain

IT

Acelerar

90

Adeeb Akhtar Khan

IT

SAVANTIS

91

Atul

IT

SAVANTIS

92

Mohammad Anash

IT

SAVANTIS

93

Mohammad Anash

IT

WIPRO

94

Aman Kumar Sinha

MBA

JustDial

95

Anjali kimothi

MBA

JustDial

96

Anushka Chauhan

MBA

JustDial

97

Ayushi Bansal

MBA

JustDial

98

Deeshant Kaushik

MBA

JustDial

99

Priyanka

MBA

JustDial

100

Radhika

MBA

JustDial

101

Sonal Jain

MBA

JustDial

102

Swati chauhan

MBA

JustDial

103

Vrinda Mithal

MBA

JustDial

104

Anjali Kimothi

MBA

Collar Search

105

Aman Kumar Sinha

MBA

Collar Search

106

Vrinda Mithal

MBA

GreenThumbs

107

Ritu Panchal

MBA

Source Soft

108

Ishaan Goel

MBA – 2018

EXL Service

109

Swati Chaudhary

MCA

Cogniscient

110

Dazi Sharma

MCA

WIPRO

111

Kamal Kaushik

ME

Acelerar

112

Sushant Sharma

ME

Acelerar

113

Anshul Vats

ME

Acelerar

114

Kamal Kaushik

ME

Source Soft

115

Ashwini Kashyap

ME

EXL Service

116

Aadi Sharma

ME

EXL Service

117

Anshul Vats

ME

EXL Service

118

ASHISH KUMAR SINGH

ME

JBM

119

AYUSH CHOUDHARY

ME

JBM

120

Lokesh Saini

ME

JBM

121

Md Obaidullah

ME

JBM

122

Nagendra kumar

ME

JBM

123

Nitin Sharma

ME

JBM

124

PRITAM SINGH

ME

JBM

125

Rahul Kumar Sharma

ME

JBM

126

Shivam

ME

JBM

127

Vikas Kumar

ME

JBM

128

Kamal Kaushik

ME

Doubtnut

129

Deepak Pal

ME – 2019

SAVANTIS

130

Deepak Pal

ME – 2019

JBM

131

Milind Angrish

ME – 2019

JBM

132

Nitin Kumar som

ME – 2019

JBM

133

Neeraj

B.Pharm

Cryoviva India

134

Neeraj

B.Pharm

Doubtnut

135

Ananya srivastava

BBA

JustDial

136

Kashish Narang

BBA

JustDial

137

Kushagra Sharma

BBA

JustDial

138

Neha kumari

BBA

JustDial

139

Shivam

BBA

JustDial

140

Vishal Kumar Pundir

BBA

JustDial

141

Kashish Narang

BBA

Collar Search

142

Riya

BBA

Collar Search

143

Ananya Srivastava

BBA

Collar Search

144

Anubhav Gupta

BBA

Acelerar

145

Sparsh Singh

BBA

Acelerar

146

Yashasvi Chaudhary

BBA

Tommy Hilfiger

147

Riya

BBA

Source Soft

148

Khushvinder Pal

BCA

JustDial

149

Mayur kansal

BCA

JustDial

150

Muskan Maheshwari

BCA

JustDial

151

Muskan Mehndiratta

BCA

JustDial

152

Nisha Dagar

BCA

JustDial

153

Priyanjali

BCA

JustDial

154

Ravi Kumar Som

BCA

JustDial

155

Saloni Gupta

BCA

JustDial

156

Shubham Sharma

BCA

JustDial

157

Sweeti

BCA

JustDial

158

Ankita Dey

BCA

Collar Search

159

Shubham Sharma

BCA

Collar Search

160

Mayur Kansal

BCA

Acelerar

161

Ravi Kumar Som

BCA

Acelerar

162

Priyanjali

BCA

Acelerar

163

Shubham Sharma

BCA

Acelerar

164

Shweta Budhiraja

BCA

Acelerar

165

Vishal Gupta

BCA

Acelerar

166

Aman Kumar

BCA

SAVANTIS

167

Priyanjali

BCA

SAVANTIS

168

Ramitpreet Singh Budhiraja

BCA

SAVANTIS

169

Shubham Sharma

BCA

SAVANTIS

170

Priyanjali

BCA

TCS

171

Ravi Kumar Som

BCA

TCS

172

Shubham Sharma

BCA

TCS

173

Mayur kansal

BCA

Socwise

174

Saransh Gupta

BCA

Socwise

175

Akash Kumar

Poly. –  ME (Auto)

JBM

176

Gaurav kumar

Poly. –  ME (Auto)

JBM

177

Ravi

Poly. –  ME (Auto)

JBM

178

Amit kumar

Poly. –  ME (Auto)

JBM

179

Ankit pal

Poly. –  ME (Auto)

JBM

180

Dheeraj Sharma

Poly. –  ME (Auto)

JBM

181

Sagar Kashyap

Poly. –  ME (Auto)

JBM

182

Udit Panwar

Poly. –  ME (Auto)

JBM

183

Abhay kumar ojha

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

184

MANNU OJHA

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

185

Raju Kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

186

Aakash Kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

187

Abhay garg

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

188

ajit kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

189

AKSHAY KUMAR

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

190

Aman Verma

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

191

Amar Sharma

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

192

Ankush Tomar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

193

Anuj Kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

194

Anuj singh

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

195

Arun

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

196

Bablu kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

197

Boby Soam

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

198

Dayanand Giri

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

199

Diwakar gupta

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

200

DURGESH KUMAR

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

201

Ekansh Agarwal

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

202

kingshuk patowary

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

203

Kuldeep

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

204

RAJA HUSAIN

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

205

Ritik kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

206

Satyam Kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

JBM

207

Kingshuk Patuwary

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

208

Vikky

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

209

Ravi

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

210

Ankit Pal

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

211

Satyam Kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

212

Ajeet Kumar Pal

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

213

Udit Panwar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

214

Dheeraj Sharma

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

215

Deepanshu

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

216

Durgesh Kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

217

Divakar Gupta

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

218

Ritik Kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

219

Satyam Kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

220

Atul Kumar Giri

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

221

Raja Husain

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

222

Ankush Tomar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

223

Bablu Kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

224

Aman Verma

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

225

Amar Sharma

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

226

Arun

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

227

Shivam Sangwan

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

228

Saurabh Kumar

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

229

Shoaib Saifi

Poly. –  ME (Pro)

VVDN Technologies

230

Aamir Khan

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

231

Abhishek Sharma

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

232

Amarendra Kumar saxena

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

233

Arvind Kumar

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

234

Devesh Gupta

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

235

Kaushal Kishore

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

236

MANISH KUMAR

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

237

Manish kumar

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

238

Mohit Kumar Gupta

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

239

Rishikesh

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

240

Sanjay Kumar Gupta

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

241

Sarvesh Kumar

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

242

Satyam

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

243

Shivam siddhu

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

244

Usman khan

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

245

Vikas

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

246

Vikky

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

247

Saurabh Srivastava

Polytechnic –  EE

JBM

248

Saurabh

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

249

Anuj Singh

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

250

Kaushal Kishor

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

251

Saurabh Srivastava

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

252

Mukul Saini

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

253

Manish Kumar

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

254

Abhishek Saini

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

255

Shivam Siddhu

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

256

Ashish Kumar

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

257

Abhishek Sharma

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

258

Ashi Prakash

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

259

Mayank Tyagi

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

260

Prashant Kumar

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

261

Vikas

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

262

Sanjay Kumar Gupta

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

263

Mohit Kumar Gupta

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

264

Manish Kumar

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

265

Sachin Kumar

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

266

Usman Khan

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

267

Ankur Tiwari

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

268

Amir Khan

Polytechnic –  EE

VVDN Technologies

 

Close Menu
ADMISSION